3G Healthcare CORP
3G Healthcare CORP: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Jupiter, FL. The company delivers medical‑level nursing services in the homes of clients who prefer to remain in a familiar setting rather than a facility. Home health nursing generally includes skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with a person’s primary physician, supporting adults who are recovering from a hospital stay or managing ongoing health conditions that do not require 24‑hour institutional care. Families in the Jupiter area who need periodic professional nursing support for an older relative, while allowing that person to stay at home, often consider providers like 3G Healthcare CORP. Contact the agency to discuss eligibility and scheduling.
Jupiter, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 12340 Sw 132Nd Ct
Jupiter, FL 33477-5148Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (877) 304-6633
Photos

Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1346541265
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Jupiter, FL
Assisted living in Jupiter, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does 3G Healthcare CORP accept Medicaid?
3G Healthcare CORP has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does 3G Healthcare CORP accept Medicare?
3G Healthcare CORP has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is 3G Healthcare CORP located?
3G Healthcare CORP is located at 12340 Sw 132Nd Ct, Jupiter, FL 33477-5148.
How do I contact 3G Healthcare CORP?
You can reach 3G Healthcare CORP by phone at (877) 304-6633.
How much does assisted living cost in Jupiter, FL?
Assisted living in Jupiter, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Jupiter, FL?
In-home care in Jupiter, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used 3G Healthcare CORP?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Jupiter Medical Center
- Enhabit Home Health of Jupiter Medical Center
- Bind Healthcare
- Jupiter Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center
- Action Home Care
More care in Jupiter
Browse all providers in Jupiter, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.