A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C."
A Healthy You Medical Clinic, L.L.C. is a nurse practitioner-led clinic located in Clarksdale, Mississippi. The clinic is registered as a Nurse Practitioner practice and provides a range of primary healthcare services. The legal business name is A HEALTHY YOU MEDICAL CLINIC, 'L.L.C.', and its NPI enumeration date is January 9, 2017. The clinic is authorized by Lula Hoskins, a Family Nurse Practitioner who is affiliated with Northwest Mississippi Regional Medical Center. The clinic specializes in family medicine and internal medicine, treating a variety of conditions such as hypertension, diabetes, thyroid disorders, and women's and men's health issues. They also offer services like D.O.T. physicals, management of chronic diseases, and wellness examinations for Medicare and Medicaid patients. The clinic aims to provide comprehensive primary care to the community it serves. The provided website for the clinic, http://www.medclinic.site, is not functional.
Key Takeaways
A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." provides home health nursing services in Clarksdale, MS. Call (662) 209-1202.
Clarksdale, MS
Contact details
- Address
- 1202 Desoto Ave
Clarksdale, MS 38614Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (662) 209-1202
Photos


Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: R699373
- Accepts Medicaid
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Clarksdale, MS
Assisted living in Clarksdale, MS averages $3,250 per month — about 39% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $19/hour | ~$3,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,023/month | ~$72,270/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." accept Medicaid?
Yes, A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." accept Medicare?
Yes, A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." located?
A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." is located at 1202 Desoto Ave, Clarksdale, MS 38614.
How do I contact A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C."?
You can reach A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C." by phone at (662) 209-1202.
How much does assisted living cost in Clarksdale, MS?
Assisted living in Clarksdale, MS averages about $3,250 per month, about 39% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Clarksdale, MS?
In-home care in Clarksdale, MS runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MS?
Yes. MS's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used A Healthy You Medical Clinic, "L.L.C."?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Northwest Missississippi Regional Medical Center
- Healing Hands Home Health
- Next Step Health Services, LLC
- Rcg Clarksdale
- Arden Home Health Of North Mississippi LLC
More care in Clarksdale
Browse all providers in Clarksdale, MS →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.