A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home

A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Silver Spring, MD. Assisted living communities such as this provide a residential setting where older adults who retain a degree of independence can receive on‑site help with activities like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically occupy private apartments within a larger building that includes shared dining and common areas, allowing for social interaction while staff are available during the day. This type of setting is often chosen by families whose loved ones no longer need round‑the‑clock skilled nursing but require assistance that exceeds what can be safely provided at home. Families in the Washington, D.C. metropolitan area may contact A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home to discuss availability and the level of support offered.

Silver Spring, MD

Call (301) 200-9275

Contact details

Address
711 Lamberton Drive
Silver Spring, MD 20902
Phone
(301) 200-9275

Photos

A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home - Assisted Living in Silver Spring, MD photo 1
A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home - Assisted Living in Silver Spring, MD photo 2

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Does A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home accept Medicaid?

A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home accept Medicare?

A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home located?

A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home is located at 711 Lamberton Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20902.

How do I contact A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home?

You can reach A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home by phone at (301) 200-9275.

Have you used A Serenity Gardens Kosher Home?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Silver Spring

Browse all providers in Silver Spring, MD →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.