A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedFamilies in Burbank, CA can get home health nursing services. A1 Unlimited Home Health Care sends nurses to patients' homes. They accept Medicare for eligible patients who need care. Services are offered in both English and Spanish languages. The team includes licensed nurses and home health aides. Nurses handle medicine checks and health education for patients. Home health aides help with bathing, dressing, and daily chores. Physical therapy visits improve strength and mobility after illness. Occupational therapy helps patients regain daily living skills. Speech pathology supports communication and swallowing difficulties for patients. Medical social services connect families to community resources.
Key Takeaways
A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc provides home health nursing services in Burbank, CA. Call (323) 331-3088.
Burbank, CA
Contact details
- Address
- 3200 West Burbank Boulevard, Suite 102
Burbank, CA 91505 - Phone
- (323) 331-3088Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.a1unlimited.com/✓ Verified 9/30/2026
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
- Yelp
- View on Yelp
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos


Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 550001506
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Burbank, CA
Assisted living in Burbank, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,400 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $40/hour | ~$6,400/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $7,000/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $15,178/month | ~$182,135/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc accept Medicaid?
A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc accept Medicare?
Yes, A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc located?
A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc is located at 3200 West Burbank Boulevard, Suite 102, Burbank, CA 91505.
How do I contact A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc?
You can reach A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc by phone at (323) 331-3088.
How much does assisted living cost in Burbank, CA?
Assisted living in Burbank, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Burbank, CA?
Non-medical in-home care in Burbank, CA runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,400 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in California?
Yes. California's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used A1 Unlimited Home Health Care, Inc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Mlhh, Inc
- Gentle Healing/Care Inc
- Perfect Home Care
- Aventus Home Health Care, Inc
- First Aid Home Health Care, Inc
More care in Burbank
Browse all providers in Burbank, CA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.