Ace Home Health LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedFamilies in Scottsdale can get home health nursing at home. Ace Home Health LLC delivers home health care directly to patients. The team visits each house once a day or more. Nurses help with medicine and health monitoring each visit. All staff speak English and many also speak Spanish. Bilingual support lets families understand care plans clearly. The service follows a plan made by the patient’s doctor. Family members can call the nurse any time for questions. Home health care helps seniors stay safe in familiar surroundings. The agency works with local hospitals and clinics for smooth transitions. Payments can be covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or private plans. Contact the office to set up a home health care visit.
Key Takeaways
Ace Home Health LLC provides home health nursing services in Scottsdale, AZ. CMS patient survey score 3.0/5.
Scottsdale, AZ
Contact details
- Address
- 8502 East Princess Drive, Suite 200
Scottsdale, AZ 85258-4581 - Phone
- Not available in our listing — suggest an update
- Visit website
- www.acehomehealthandhospice.com/Unverified — report an issue
- Google Business Profile
- View on Google
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Office hours
- Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1558146886
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Scottsdale, AZ
Assisted living in Scottsdale, AZ has a median cost of $6,250 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $38 per hour (Arizona median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,080 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $38/hour | ~$6,080/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $11,437/month | ~$137,240/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Ace Home Health LLC accept Medicaid?
Ace Home Health LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Ace Home Health LLC accept Medicare?
Ace Home Health LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Ace Home Health LLC located?
Ace Home Health LLC is located at 8502 East Princess Drive, Suite 200, Scottsdale, AZ 85258-4581.
How do I contact Ace Home Health LLC?
You can contact Ace Home Health LLC through the website linked on this profile.
How much does assisted living cost in Scottsdale, AZ?
Assisted living in Scottsdale, AZ has a median cost of $6,250 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Scottsdale, AZ?
Non-medical in-home care in Scottsdale, AZ runs about $38 per hour (Arizona median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,080 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Arizona?
Yes. Arizona's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Ace Home Health LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Advance Health Care of Scottsdale
- Osborn Health and Rehabilitation
- Plaza Healthcare
- Shea Post Acute Rehabilitation Center
- VI at Silverstone, A VI and Plaza Companies Commun
More care in Scottsdale
Browse all providers in Scottsdale, AZ →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.