Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC

Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Perry, FL. The agency provides medical care in patients' residences for individuals who prefer to recover or manage ongoing health conditions in a familiar setting rather than a clinical facility. Home health nursing generally includes skilled nursing visits, medication management, wound care, and coordination with primary physicians to support treatment plans. Families in Perry and surrounding areas often turn to providers like Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC when an adult relative requires professional oversight but can remain safely at home with periodic visits. This level of care typically suits older adults transitioning from a hospital stay or living with long‑term conditions that do not require continuous on‑site nursing.

Key Takeaways

Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC provides home health nursing services in Perry, FL. Call +14076144866.

Perry, FL

Call +14076144866

Contact details

Address
4138 4138
Perry, FL 32347-2300

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
+14076144866

Photos

Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC - Home Health Nursing in Perry, FL photo 1
Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC - Home Health Nursing in Perry, FL photo 2

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
  • Sat, Sun: 08:00 - 12:00

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Perry, FL

Assisted living in Perry, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Perry, FL
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,429/month~$113,150/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC accept Medicaid?

Yes, Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.

Does Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC accept Medicare?

Yes, Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC located?

Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC is located at 4138 4138, Perry, FL 32347-2300.

How do I contact Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC?

You can reach Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC by phone at +14076144866.

How much does assisted living cost in Perry, FL?

Assisted living in Perry, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Perry, FL?

In-home care in Perry, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?

Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Advanced Health Practice Solutions INC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Perry

Browse all providers in Perry, FL →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.