Skip to main content

Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin is a nursing home in Santa Ana, California. The center accepts Medicare and Medicaid for eligible residents. Staff speak English and Spanish to aid communication with families. It operates seven days a week, offering round‑the‑clock care. The home has a 99‑bed capacity for residents. It is for‑profit and belongs to the Abraham Bak & Menachem Gastwirth network. Nursing homes like this give 24‑hour skilled nursing care. They help residents with daily tasks such as bathing and dressing. Medication reminders and basic health checks are also part of daily routine. Families looking for long‑term care for older adults often consider such homes.

Key Takeaways

Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin provides nursing home services in Santa Ana, CA. Rates from $18.25–$21.17/hr. Call (818) 985-6600.

Santa Ana, CA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (818) 985-6600

Visit website

Contact details

Address
2210 E 1St St
Santa Ana, CA 92705
Phone
(818) 985-6600
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free
Medicare rating 1 out of 5 stars overall
  • Health inspection: 1 out of 5
  • Staffing: 3 out of 5
  • Quality measures: 2 out of 5

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Sun: 07:00 - 18:30
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Nursing Home

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Santa Ana, CA

Assisted living in Santa Ana, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,400 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Santa Ana, CA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$40/hour~$6,400/mo full-time
Assisted living$7,000/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$15,178/month~$182,135/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin accept Medicaid?

Yes, Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.

Does Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin accept Medicare?

Yes, Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A covers short-term skilled nursing care and rehabilitation therapy following a qualifying hospital stay (up to 100 days per benefit period). Medicare does not cover long-term custodial room and board. Contact Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin directly to confirm bed availability and coverage.

Where is Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin located?

Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin is located at 2210 E 1St St, Santa Ana, CA 92705.

How do I contact Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin?

You can reach Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin by phone at (818) 985-6600.

How much does assisted living cost in Santa Ana, CA?

Assisted living in Santa Ana, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Santa Ana, CA?

Non-medical in-home care in Santa Ana, CA runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,400 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in California?

Yes. California's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Advanced Rehab Center of Tustin?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Santa Ana

Browse all providers in Santa Ana, CA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.