Aging Transitions is listed as Geriatric Care Management in Brentwood, MO. Geriatric care managers help families plan senior care. They may review needs and point families to local options. Callers should confirm services and fees for their situation. Families in the Brentwood, MO area who are comparing geriatric care management options can use this page as a starting point. Contact Aging Transitions to ask about availability and how care is arranged. Public details on file include: Geriatric Care Management; Assessing and planning care; Coordinating appointments; Resource referrals. Confirm any important detail with the provider before deciding. Directory data can change. Check the address and phone before you call. This page is for general information only. It does not rate quality or replace advice from a care professional.
Key Takeaways
Aging Transitions provides senior care planning services in Brentwood, MO. Call (314) 304-6177.
Brentwood, MO
Contact details
- Address
- 2310 South Brentwood Boulevard
Brentwood, MO 63144 - Phone
- (314) 304-6177Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.agingtransitionsstlouis.com/✓ Verified 6/20/2026
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Care types: Senior Care Planning
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Brentwood, MO
Assisted living in Brentwood, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $33/hour | ~$5,280/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,400/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,604/month | ~$91,248/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Aging Transitions accept Medicaid?
Aging Transitions has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Aging Transitions accept Medicare?
Medicare generally does not cover non-medical in-home care or adult day services when skilled care is not required. Contact Aging Transitions directly to confirm accepted payment options.
Where is Aging Transitions located?
Aging Transitions is located at 2310 South Brentwood Boulevard, Brentwood, MO 63144.
How do I contact Aging Transitions?
You can reach Aging Transitions by phone at (314) 304-6177.
How much does assisted living cost in Brentwood, MO?
Assisted living in Brentwood, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Brentwood, MO?
Non-medical in-home care in Brentwood, MO runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Missouri?
Yes. Missouri's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Aging Transitions?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Evertrue Home Health
- 1St Fruits Homecare LLC
- Arch Home Care, INC.
- Ac Helping Hands In-Home LLC
- Anthology Of Clayton View
More care in Brentwood
Browse all providers in Brentwood, MO →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.