All Family Home Care W/ Servic
All Family Home Care W/ Servic is an Assisted Living provider located in Oakdale, MN 55128. Contact them at (763) 218-4102 for more information.
Key Takeaways
All Family Home Care W/ Servic provides assisted living services in Oakdale, MN. Call (763) 218-4102.
Oakdale, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 6090 46th Street North
Oakdale, MN 55128 - Phone
- (763) 218-4102
Photos


Hours
- Mon, Tue: 08:00 - 17:00
- Wed: 08:00 - 15:00
- Thu: 08:00 - 16:00
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Oakdale, MN
Assisted living in Oakdale, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,893/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does All Family Home Care W/ Servic accept Medicaid?
All Family Home Care W/ Servic has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does All Family Home Care W/ Servic accept Medicare?
All Family Home Care W/ Servic has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is All Family Home Care W/ Servic located?
All Family Home Care W/ Servic is located at 6090 46th Street North, Oakdale, MN 55128.
How do I contact All Family Home Care W/ Servic?
You can reach All Family Home Care W/ Servic by phone at (763) 218-4102.
How much does assisted living cost in Oakdale, MN?
Assisted living in Oakdale, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Oakdale, MN?
In-home care in Oakdale, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?
Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used All Family Home Care W/ Servic?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Accentcare Fairview Home Health - East, LLC
- A & R Enterprises INC
- Compassionate Home Health Care, LLC
- Bestvalue Healthcare Inc.
- Adequate Home Care LLC
More care in Oakdale
Browse all providers in Oakdale, MN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.