Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC
Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Weldon Spring, MO. The company delivers professional nursing care to individuals who prefer to remain in their own residences while receiving medical oversight. Home health nursing typically includes visits from registered nurses to manage medications, monitor health status, provide wound care, and coordinate with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Weldon Spring area often consider this type of service when an older adult is transitioning from a hospital stay, managing a chronic condition, or needs periodic skilled nursing without the demands of full‑time facility care. Such arrangements allow relatives to maintain a familiar environment while ensuring that a qualified nurse can assess and address health needs on a scheduled basis.
Key Takeaways
Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC provides home health nursing services in Weldon Spring, MO. CMS overall rating 5.0/5. Call (636) 284-7077.
Weldon Spring, MO · 5.0 stars · CMS patient survey (297)
Contact details
- Address
- 5933 S HIGHWAY 94 STE 209B WELDON SPRING, MO 63304-5608
Weldon Spring, MO 63304-5608Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (636) 284-7077
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1174114227
- Accepts Medicaid
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Weldon Spring, MO
Assisted living in Weldon Spring, MO averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,692/month | ~$80,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC accept Medicaid?
Yes, Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC accept Medicare?
Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC located?
Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC is located at 5933 S HIGHWAY 94 STE 209B WELDON SPRING, MO 63304-5608, Weldon Spring, MO 63304-5608.
How do I contact Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC?
You can reach Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC by phone at (636) 284-7077.
How much does assisted living cost in Weldon Spring, MO?
Assisted living in Weldon Spring, MO averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Weldon Spring, MO?
In-home care in Weldon Spring, MO runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MO?
Yes. MO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Allure In-Home Health Services, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in Weldon Spring
Browse all providers in Weldon Spring, MO →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.