Amazing Love, LLC

Amazing Love, LLC provides home health care to residents of Crystal, MN. The agency sends qualified nurses to a client’s residence to deliver skilled care, monitor health status, and coordinate with physicians. Families who need assistance with post‑hospital recovery, chronic‑illness management, or routine medical oversight often choose this type of in‑home service because it lets the patient stay in a familiar setting while receiving professional support. A key benefit of Amazing Love, LLC is that it participates in both Medicare and Medicaid, allowing many seniors to use existing insurance coverage for eligible services. The agency’s staff can arrange regular visits, adjust care plans as conditions change, and help with tasks such as medication reminders and basic wound observation, all documented in the patient’s health record. Because the provider operates locally in Crystal, the team is familiar with regional health resources and can connect clients with nearby specialists or community programs when needed. Parents, spouses, or adult children looking for reliable home health care in the Crystal, Minnesota area can contact Amazing Love, LLC to discuss eligibility, schedule an initial assessment, and learn how the service fits into their overall care plan.

Key Takeaways

Amazing Love, LLC provides home health nursing services in Crystal, MN. Call +17635613434.

Crystal, MN

Call +17635613434

Contact details

Address
4580 58th Avenue North
Crystal, MN 55429
Phone
+17635613434

Photos

Amazing Love, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Crystal, MN photo 1
Amazing Love, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Crystal, MN photo 2
Amazing Love, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Crystal, MN photo 3

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Crystal, MN

Assisted living in Crystal, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Crystal, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Amazing Love, LLC accept Medicaid?

Yes, Amazing Love, LLC accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.

Does Amazing Love, LLC accept Medicare?

Yes, Amazing Love, LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Amazing Love, LLC located?

Amazing Love, LLC is located at 4580 58th Avenue North, Crystal, MN 55429.

How do I contact Amazing Love, LLC?

You can reach Amazing Love, LLC by phone at +17635613434.

How much does assisted living cost in Crystal, MN?

Assisted living in Crystal, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Crystal, MN?

In-home care in Crystal, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Amazing Love, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Crystal

Browse all providers in Crystal, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.