Amc Home Health INC.
AMC HOME HEALTH INC. is a home health care agency whose last known location was at 10700 Caribbean Blvd, Suite #209, in Cutler Bay, Florida. An NPI (National Provider Identifier) was assigned to this entity on April 16, 2010, which suggests its establishment around that time. The NPI lookup confirms the address and the phone number provided. However, public records from the Florida Division of Cor
Key Takeaways
Amc Home Health INC. provides home health nursing services in Cutler Bay, FL. CMS overall rating 1.0/5. Call (305) 593-1675.
Cutler Bay, FL · 1.0 stars · CMS patient survey (115)
Contact details
- Address
- 7570 Nw 14Th Street Ste 107
Cutler Bay, FL 33189-1232Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (305) 593-1675
Photos






Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1245426246
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Cutler Bay, FL
Assisted living in Cutler Bay, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Amc Home Health INC. accept Medicaid?
Amc Home Health INC. has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Amc Home Health INC. accept Medicare?
Amc Home Health INC. has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Amc Home Health INC. located?
Amc Home Health INC. is located at 7570 Nw 14Th Street Ste 107, Cutler Bay, FL 33189-1232.
How do I contact Amc Home Health INC.?
You can reach Amc Home Health INC. by phone at (305) 593-1675.
How much does assisted living cost in Cutler Bay, FL?
Assisted living in Cutler Bay, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Cutler Bay, FL?
In-home care in Cutler Bay, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Amc Home Health INC.?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Jackson Memorial Perdue Medical Center
- East Ridge Retirement Village Inc
- Ally Care Services INC.
- Davita South Dade Kidney Center
- Family Health Solutions LLC
More care in Cutler Bay
Browse all providers in Cutler Bay, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.