Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC
Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC is a Home Health Nursing provider located in Pensacola, FL 32502-4839. Licensed provider (1831765353). Visit their website for more information.
Key Takeaways
Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC provides home health nursing services in Pensacola, FL. Call (850) 341-7789.
Pensacola, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 175 South A Street
Pensacola, FL 32502 - Phone
- (850) 341-7789
Photos

Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1831765353
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Pensacola, FL
Assisted living in Pensacola, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC accept Medicaid?
Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC accept Medicare?
Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC located?
Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC is located at 175 South A Street, Pensacola, FL 32502.
How do I contact Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC?
You can reach Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC by phone at (850) 341-7789.
How much does assisted living cost in Pensacola, FL?
Assisted living in Pensacola, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Pensacola, FL?
In-home care in Pensacola, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Angela Brooks Loving Care LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Baptist Hospital
- Hca Florida West Hospital
- Baptist Home Health Care
- Amedisys Home Health
- Ascension Sacred Heart Pensacola
More care in Pensacola
Browse all providers in Pensacola, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.