Angels Alert Iii

Angels Alert Iii: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Elkridge, MD. Assisted‑living settings such as this provide a residential environment where older adults who can maintain a degree of independence receive on‑site help with everyday tasks, including personal care, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically live in individual apartments within a larger building that also offers shared dining and activity areas, allowing them to stay socially engaged while having assistance readily available. The Elkridge location situates Angels Alert Iii within the suburban corridor of Baltimore County, making it reachable for families throughout the region. This type of community generally appeals to families whose senior relatives no longer need round‑the‑clock skilled nursing but require support to manage daily living activities safely and comfortably.

Key Takeaways

Angels Alert Iii provides assisted living services in Elkridge, MD. Call (410) 245-8784.

Elkridge, MD

Call (410) 245-8784

Contact details

Address
6526 Greenmount Drive
Elkridge, MD 21075
Phone
(410) 245-8784

Photos

Angels Alert Iii - Assisted Living in Elkridge, MD photo 1
Angels Alert Iii - Assisted Living in Elkridge, MD photo 2
Angels Alert Iii - Assisted Living in Elkridge, MD photo 3

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Elkridge, MD

Assisted living in Elkridge, MD averages $5,195 per month — about 3% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Elkridge, MD
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,195/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$10,950/month~$131,400/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Angels Alert Iii accept Medicaid?

Angels Alert Iii has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Angels Alert Iii accept Medicare?

Angels Alert Iii has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Angels Alert Iii located?

Angels Alert Iii is located at 6526 Greenmount Drive, Elkridge, MD 21075.

How do I contact Angels Alert Iii?

You can reach Angels Alert Iii by phone at (410) 245-8784.

How much does assisted living cost in Elkridge, MD?

Assisted living in Elkridge, MD averages about $5,195 per month, about 3% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Elkridge, MD?

In-home care in Elkridge, MD runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MD?

Yes. MD's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Angels Alert Iii?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Elkridge

Browse all providers in Elkridge, MD →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.