Banner Home Care-Arizona
Banner Home Care-Arizona is a home health nursing agency in Phoenix, Arizona. This non-profit group has a family rating of 4.0 out of 5 stars from 1250 reviews. Home health nursing helps people get medical care in their own homes. This type of care suits adults who need help after a hospital stay. It also helps people manage health needs while staying in a familiar place. Families often choose home health nursing to avoid moving to a facility. It allows people to live safely in their own space. This agency serves many families throughout the Phoenix area. People use these services to manage health conditions without leaving home. You can find their identifier on file with the number 1023051927. Families looking for home health nursing can contact this agency. They can ask about available care and how it works.
Key Takeaways
Banner Home Care-Arizona provides home health nursing services in Phoenix, AZ. CMS overall rating 4.0/5. Call (480) 657-1000.
Phoenix, AZ · 4.0 stars · CMS patient survey (1250)
Contact details
- Address
- 525 W Brown Rd Ste 4002
Phoenix, AZ 85012-2702Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (480) 657-1000
Photos

Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1023051927
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Phoenix, AZ
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Banner Home Care-Arizona accept Medicaid?
Banner Home Care-Arizona has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Banner Home Care-Arizona accept Medicare?
Banner Home Care-Arizona has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Banner Home Care-Arizona located?
Banner Home Care-Arizona is located at 525 W Brown Rd Ste 4002, Phoenix, AZ 85012-2702.
How do I contact Banner Home Care-Arizona?
You can reach Banner Home Care-Arizona by phone at (480) 657-1000.
How much does assisted living cost in Phoenix, AZ?
Assisted living in Phoenix, AZ averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Phoenix, AZ?
In-home care in Phoenix, AZ runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AZ?
Yes. AZ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Banner Home Care-Arizona?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Mayo Clinic Hospital
- Grace Home Care Arizona LLC
- St Josephs Hospital and Medical Center
- Valley Hospital
- Valleywise Health Medical Center
More care in Phoenix
Browse all providers in Phoenix, AZ →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.