Bayada Hospice

Bayada Hospice: compare hospice credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Concord, NH. Hospice care focuses on comfort and support for adults with life‑limiting illnesses, emphasizing symptom management, emotional and spiritual assistance, and coordination with family members and physicians. The service is typically chosen by families whose loved one has a prognosis of six months or less and who prefer to remain in a familiar setting rather than a hospital. Bayada Hospice works with patients and caregivers to create individualized plans that address pain relief, nursing visits, and counseling while respecting the wishes of the individual and their family. Families in the Concord area seeking end‑of‑life support may contact Bayada Hospice to discuss eligibility and available options.

Key Takeaways

Bayada Hospice provides hospice services in Concord, NH. Call (603) 724-6689.

Concord, NH

Call (603) 724-6689

Contact details

Address
22 Bridge St Ste 7
Concord, NH 03301

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(603) 724-6689

Photos

Bayada Hospice - Hospice in Concord, NH photo 1

Care types: Hospice

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Concord, NH

Assisted living in Concord, NH averages $6,650 per month — about 24% above the national median. In-home care runs about $32 per hour, or roughly $5,120 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Concord, NH
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$32/hour~$5,120/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,650/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$13,626/month~$163,510/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bayada Hospice accept Medicaid?

Bayada Hospice has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Bayada Hospice accept Medicare?

Yes, Bayada Hospice accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Bayada Hospice located?

Bayada Hospice is located at 22 Bridge St Ste 7, Concord, NH 03301.

How do I contact Bayada Hospice?

You can reach Bayada Hospice by phone at (603) 724-6689.

How much does assisted living cost in Concord, NH?

Assisted living in Concord, NH averages about $6,650 per month, about 24% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Concord, NH?

In-home care in Concord, NH runs about $32 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,120 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NH?

Yes. NH's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Bayada Hospice?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Concord

Browse all providers in Concord, NH →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.