Skip to main content

Bayberry Place

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

The Lower Burrell, PA 15068 listing for Bayberry Place is recorded as Assisted Living. The listing records PA license 444910. Families can call (724) 339-7626 from this listing. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Bayberry Place provides assisted living services in Lower Burrell, PA. Call (724) 339-7626.

Lower Burrell, PA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (724) 339-7626

Visit website

Contact details

Address
101 Little Road
Lower Burrell, PA 15068
Phone
(724) 339-7626
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
bayberryplace.seniorlivingnearme.com
✓ Verified 5/11/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Lower Burrell, PA

Assisted living in Lower Burrell, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Lower Burrell, PA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,480/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$13,688/month~$164,256/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bayberry Place accept Medicaid?

Bayberry Place has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Bayberry Place accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Bayberry Place directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Bayberry Place located?

Bayberry Place is located at 101 Little Road, Lower Burrell, PA 15068.

How do I contact Bayberry Place?

You can reach Bayberry Place by phone at (724) 339-7626.

How much does assisted living cost in Lower Burrell, PA?

Assisted living in Lower Burrell, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Lower Burrell, PA?

Non-medical in-home care in Lower Burrell, PA runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Pennsylvania?

Yes. Pennsylvania's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Bayberry Place?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Lower Burrell

Browse all providers in Lower Burrell, PA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.