Best Senior Services, INC.
BEST SENIOR SERVICES, INC. is an Adult Day Care provider located in PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33024. Services are available in English and Spanish.
Key Takeaways
Best Senior Services, INC. provides adult day care services in PEMBROKE PINES, FL. Call 954-237-5050.
PEMBROKE PINES, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 1200 N UNIVERSITY DR
PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33024 - Phone
- 954-237-5050
Care types: Adult Day Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in PEMBROKE PINES, FL
Assisted living in PEMBROKE PINES, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Best Senior Services, INC. accept Medicaid?
Best Senior Services, INC. has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Best Senior Services, INC. accept Medicare?
Best Senior Services, INC. has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Best Senior Services, INC. located?
Best Senior Services, INC. is located at 1200 N UNIVERSITY DR, PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33024.
How do I contact Best Senior Services, INC.?
You can reach Best Senior Services, INC. by phone at 954-237-5050.
How much does assisted living cost in PEMBROKE PINES, FL?
Assisted living in PEMBROKE PINES, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in PEMBROKE PINES, FL?
In-home care in PEMBROKE PINES, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Best Senior Services, INC.?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Memorial Hospital West
- Memorial Hospital Pembroke
- South Florida State Hospital
- One at Home - Broward
- Health Care of South Florida Corp
More care in PEMBROKE PINES
Browse all providers in PEMBROKE PINES, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.