Better Care Home Health, Inc
Better Care Home Health, Inc: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Des Plaines, IL. The agency delivers nursing services to clients in their own residences, offering professional oversight for individuals who prefer to remain at home while receiving medical support. Typical situations include adults transitioning from a hospital stay, managing chronic health conditions, or requiring assistance with medication, wound care, or basic health monitoring without needing round‑the‑clock facility care. Families in the Des Plaines area often select providers like Better Care Home Health, Inc when a loved one can be safely cared for at home but still needs periodic visits from qualified nurses to coordinate treatment plans and ensure health stability. Prospective clients can contact the agency to discuss eligibility and scheduling.
Des Plaines, IL · 2.0 stars · CMS patient survey (143)
Contact details
- Address
- 2340 S River Road Suite 114
Des Plaines, IL 60018 - Phone
- (800) 518-8943
Photos


Hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 148227
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Better Care Home Health, Inc accept Medicaid?
Better Care Home Health, Inc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Better Care Home Health, Inc accept Medicare?
Yes, Better Care Home Health, Inc accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Better Care Home Health, Inc located?
Better Care Home Health, Inc is located at 2340 S River Road Suite 114, Des Plaines, IL 60018.
How do I contact Better Care Home Health, Inc?
You can reach Better Care Home Health, Inc by phone at (800) 518-8943.
Have you used Better Care Home Health, Inc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Alliedcare Home Health of Illinois, LLC
- Gold Health Home Care Corp
- Elara Caring
- Optimum Home Health Care, Inc
- Luxe Home Health
More care in Des Plaines
Browse all providers in Des Plaines, IL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.