Blair Ridge Health Campus
Blair Ridge Health Campus is an assisted living community in Peru, Indiana (identifier 155791). Assisted living facilities serve older adults who can live with some independence but need help with daily tasks such as bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meals. Residents typically have private apartments within a larger building and share dining and activity spaces. The Peru location places the community in east‑central Indiana, reachable for families throughout Miami County and surrounding areas. This type of setting is generally appropriate for seniors whose care needs exceed what family caregivers can provide at home but who do not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing. Families looking for such a setting can contact Blair Ridge Health Campus.
Key Takeaways
Blair Ridge Health Campus provides assisted living services in Peru, IN. CMS overall rating 4.0/5. Call (765) 472-8049.
Peru, IN · 4.0 stars
Contact details
- Address
- 269 Meadowview Dr
Peru, IN 46970Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (765) 472-8049
Photos

- Health inspection: 3 out of 5
- Staffing: 5 out of 5
- Quality measures: 5 out of 5
Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)
Hours
- Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Care types: Assisted Living, Nursing Home
Trust signals
- License: 012565
- Accepts Medicaid
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Peru, IN
Assisted living in Peru, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Blair Ridge Health Campus accept Medicaid?
Yes, Blair Ridge Health Campus accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Blair Ridge Health Campus accept Medicare?
Yes, Blair Ridge Health Campus accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Blair Ridge Health Campus located?
Blair Ridge Health Campus is located at 269 Meadowview Dr, Peru, IN 46970.
How do I contact Blair Ridge Health Campus?
You can reach Blair Ridge Health Campus by phone at (765) 472-8049.
How much does assisted living cost in Peru, IN?
Assisted living in Peru, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Peru, IN?
In-home care in Peru, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?
Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Blair Ridge Health Campus?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Dukes Memorial Hospital
- FMC - Peru Dialysis
- Aperion Care Peru
- Hickory Creek at Peru
- Aperion Estates Peru, Llc
More care in Peru
Browse all providers in Peru, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.