Charles Residential Care Llc Iii

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Goodyear, AZ. Assisted living facilities such as this offer a residential setting where older adults who can maintain a degree of independence receive on‑site assistance with everyday tasks like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meals. The model is intended for seniors whose care needs exceed what family members can provide at home but do not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing. Families in the Goodyear area who are looking for a setting that combines private living space with staff‑available support often consider options like Charles Residential Care. Prospective residents and their relatives can contact the community to learn about availability and the type of assistance typically offered.

Key Takeaways

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii provides assisted living services in Goodyear, AZ. Call (309) 314-7790.

Goodyear, AZ

Call (309) 314-7790

Contact details

Address
2707 North 145th Avenue
Goodyear, AZ 85395
Phone
(309) 314-7790

Photos

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii - Assisted Living in Goodyear, AZ photo 1

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Goodyear, AZ

Assisted living in Goodyear, AZ averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Goodyear, AZ
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Charles Residential Care Llc Iii accept Medicaid?

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Charles Residential Care Llc Iii accept Medicare?

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Charles Residential Care Llc Iii located?

Charles Residential Care Llc Iii is located at 2707 North 145th Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395.

How do I contact Charles Residential Care Llc Iii?

You can reach Charles Residential Care Llc Iii by phone at (309) 314-7790.

How much does assisted living cost in Goodyear, AZ?

Assisted living in Goodyear, AZ averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Goodyear, AZ?

In-home care in Goodyear, AZ runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AZ?

Yes. AZ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Charles Residential Care Llc Iii?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Goodyear

Browse all providers in Goodyear, AZ →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.