Chatter Box PC
Chatter Box PC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Dyer, IN. The organization delivers nursing services to individuals who remain in their own residences while requiring professional medical oversight. Home health nursing typically involves visits from licensed nurses to assist with tasks such as medication administration, wound management, and coordination with a patient’s primary physician. This model is often chosen by families who have an adult relative recovering from a hospital stay or managing a chronic condition that does not demand round‑the‑clock facility care, but who still need periodic skilled nursing support. Residents of the Dyer area looking for in‑home medical assistance can contact Chatter Box PC to discuss eligibility and scheduling.
Key Takeaways
Chatter Box PC provides home health nursing services in Dyer, IN. Call (219) 805-4715.
Dyer, IN
Contact details
- Address
- 2304 Rolling Hill Dr
Dyer, IN 46311-1900Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (219) 805-4715
Photos


Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1841333499
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Dyer, IN
Assisted living in Dyer, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Chatter Box PC accept Medicaid?
Chatter Box PC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Chatter Box PC accept Medicare?
Chatter Box PC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Chatter Box PC located?
Chatter Box PC is located at 2304 Rolling Hill Dr, Dyer, IN 46311-1900.
How do I contact Chatter Box PC?
You can reach Chatter Box PC by phone at (219) 805-4715.
How much does assisted living cost in Dyer, IN?
Assisted living in Dyer, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Dyer, IN?
In-home care in Dyer, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?
Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Chatter Box PC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Franciscan Health Dyer
- Clear Path Home Health INC.
- Favor Healthcare Services, INC.
- Incare Home Healthcare, INC.
- Alliance Home Health Care INC.
More care in Dyer
Browse all providers in Dyer, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.