Skip to main content

Clinicare Diagnostics, INC.

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Clinicare Diagnostics, Inc. is a Home Health Nursing provider located in Dunedin, FL 34698. Licensed provider (1801125992). Contact them at (866) 961-5589 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. provides home health nursing services in Dunedin, FL. Call (727) 796-2904.

Dunedin, FL

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (727) 796-2904

Visit website

Contact details

Address
115 South Buena Vista Drive
Dunedin, FL 34698
Phone
(727) 796-2904
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
clinicareonline.com/
✓ Verified 10/2/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Office hours

  • Mon-Fri: 08:30 - 17:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Dunedin, FL

Assisted living in Dunedin, FL has a median cost of $5,610 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $32 per hour (Florida median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,120 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Dunedin, FL
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$32/hour~$5,120/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,610/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$12,167/month~$146,000/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. accept Medicaid?

Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. accept Medicare?

Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. located?

Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. is located at 115 South Buena Vista Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698.

How do I contact Clinicare Diagnostics, INC.?

You can reach Clinicare Diagnostics, INC. by phone at (727) 796-2904.

How much does assisted living cost in Dunedin, FL?

Assisted living in Dunedin, FL has a median cost of $5,610 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Dunedin, FL?

Non-medical in-home care in Dunedin, FL runs about $32 per hour (Florida median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,120 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Florida?

Yes. Florida's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Clinicare Diagnostics, INC.?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Dunedin

Browse all providers in Dunedin, FL →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.