Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC
Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC: compare nursing home credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Glenside, PA. Nursing homes such as this offer 24‑hour skilled nursing and assistance with activities of daily living for older adults whose health or functional needs exceed what can be safely managed at home. The facility typically serves families who need a residential setting for relatives recovering from hospitalization, managing complex chronic conditions, or requiring ongoing medical supervision and personal care. Situated in the suburban area of Glenside, the home provides a local option for families throughout Montgomery County and surrounding communities seeking long‑term residential care. Prospective families can contact Complete Care at Harston Hall to discuss availability and admission criteria.
Key Takeaways
Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC provides nursing home services in Glenside, PA. Call (215) 836-3200.
Glenside, PA
Contact details
- Address
- 350 Haws Lane
Glenside, PA 19038 - Phone
- (215) 836-3200
Photos



- Health inspection: 1 out of 5
- Staffing: 2 out of 5
- Quality measures: 4 out of 5
Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)
Care types: Nursing Home
Trust signals
- License: 80702
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Glenside, PA
Assisted living in Glenside, PA averages $4,750 per month — about 11% below the national median. In-home care runs about $28 per hour, or roughly $4,480 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $28/hour | ~$4,480/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $10,890/month | ~$130,680/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC accept Medicaid?
Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC accept Medicare?
Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC located?
Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC is located at 350 Haws Lane, Glenside, PA 19038.
How do I contact Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC?
You can reach Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC by phone at (215) 836-3200.
How much does assisted living cost in Glenside, PA?
Assisted living in Glenside, PA averages about $4,750 per month, about 11% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Glenside, PA?
In-home care in Glenside, PA runs about $28 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,480 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in PA?
Yes. PA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Complete Care at Harston Hall LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Accela Rehab and Care Center at Springfield
- Chestnut Hill Lodge Health and Rehabilitation Center
- Edgehill Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
- Ivy Hill Post Acute Nursing & Rehabilitation LLC
- Keystone Hospice
More care in Glenside
Browse all providers in Glenside, PA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.