Skip to main content

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South is an Assisted Living provider located in Windsor, CT 06095. Licensed provider (CCNH.0002478).

Key Takeaways

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South provides assisted living services in Windsor, CT.

Windsor, CT

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Visit website

Contact details

Address
1 Emerson Drive
Windsor, CT 06095
Phone
Not available in our listing — suggest an update
Visit website
www.genesishcc.com
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Assisted Living, Nursing Home, Memory Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Windsor, CT

Assisted living in Windsor, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,760 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Windsor, CT
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$36/hour~$5,760/mo full-time
Assisted living$9,118/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$16,729/month~$200,748/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South accept Medicaid?

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South accept Medicare?

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South located?

Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South is located at 1 Emerson Drive, Windsor, CT 06095.

How do I contact Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South?

You can contact Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South through the website linked on this profile.

How much does assisted living cost in Windsor, CT?

Assisted living in Windsor, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Windsor, CT?

Non-medical in-home care in Windsor, CT runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,760 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Connecticut?

Yes. Connecticut's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Complete Care at Kimberly Hall South?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Windsor

Browse all providers in Windsor, CT →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.