David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA
David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA is a home health nursing provider located in Lake City, Florida. Home health nursing provides medical care to patients within their own residences. This service allows people to receive clinical support without moving to a facility. It helps those managing chronic illnesses or recovering from an injury at home. Families often seek this type of professional assistance when a relative requires skilled nursing but wants to stay in their own environment. These services are available for individuals living in the Lake City area and surrounding Florida counties. This provider works with patients who need medical supervision outside of a hospital setting. Families can contact the office to discuss specific needs or ask about availability. They may also inquire about how home health services work for their specific situation.
Key Takeaways
David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA provides home health nursing services in Lake City, FL. Call (386) 288-2884.
Lake City, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 361 NE Sherod Court
Lake City, FL 32055 - Phone
- (386) 288-2884
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1669062899
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Lake City, FL
Assisted living in Lake City, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA accept Medicaid?
David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA accept Medicare?
David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA located?
David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA is located at 361 NE Sherod Court, Lake City, FL 32055.
How do I contact David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA?
You can reach David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA by phone at (386) 288-2884.
How much does assisted living cost in Lake City, FL?
Assisted living in Lake City, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Lake City, FL?
In-home care in Lake City, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used David C Terrell Jr ARNP, PA?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Hca Florida Lake City Hospital
- VA North Florida/South Georgia Healthcare System - Lake City
- Housecall Home Health, LLC
- Suwannee Medical Personnel
- Davita Columbia County Dialysis
More care in Lake City
Browse all providers in Lake City, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.