Deaconess Home Health, LLC
Deaconess Home Health, LLC is a Home Health Nursing provider located in Evansville, IN 47715. They accept Medicare. Licensed provider (157565). Visit their website for more information.
Key Takeaways
Deaconess Home Health, LLC provides home health nursing services in Evansville, IN. CMS overall rating 5.0/5. Call (812) 450-5000.
Evansville, IN · 5.0 stars · CMS patient survey (348)
Contact details
- Address
- 6730 Interchange S Road
Evansville, IN 47715 - Phone
- (812) 450-5000
Photos

Hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 004372
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Evansville, IN
Assisted living in Evansville, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Deaconess Home Health, LLC accept Medicaid?
Deaconess Home Health, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Deaconess Home Health, LLC accept Medicare?
Yes, Deaconess Home Health, LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Deaconess Home Health, LLC located?
Deaconess Home Health, LLC is located at 6730 Interchange S Road, Evansville, IN 47715.
How do I contact Deaconess Home Health, LLC?
You can reach Deaconess Home Health, LLC by phone at (812) 450-5000.
How much does assisted living cost in Evansville, IN?
Assisted living in Evansville, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Evansville, IN?
In-home care in Evansville, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?
Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Deaconess Home Health, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Deaconess Home Health, LLC
- Deaconess Hospital, INC
- Deaconess Hospital, INC
- Deaconess Hospital, INC
- Deaconess Hospital, INC.
More care in Evansville
Browse all providers in Evansville, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.