Deaconess Home Health, LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedHome health nursing services are offered in Evansville, IN. Families can call for reliable Home Care for seniors. The agency sends qualified nurses to each client’s house. Nurses help with daily medicine and health monitoring. Home Care includes personal help, meal prep, and safe mobility support. Deaconess also provides Hospice Care for patients nearing end of life. Hospice Care gives comfort, pain relief, and emotional support. The team works with doctors to follow each care plan. All visits are scheduled around the family’s routine and needs. Clients keep living in their own homes while receiving skilled nursing. Evansville families trust the local agency for timely visits and clear communication. Phone calls are answered quickly, and staff answer questions with patience. The agency works with many insurance plans to lower costs. Local seniors find peace knowing nurses arrive on time each day. Home health nursing in Evansville helps families stay close to loved ones. Contact Deaconess Home Health to schedule a free assessment today.
Key Takeaways
Deaconess Home Health, LLC provides home health nursing services in Evansville, IN. CMS patient survey score 5.0/5. Call (812) 425-3561.
Evansville, IN
Contact details
- Address
- 331 Camden Court
Evansville, IN 47715-8210 - Phone
- (812) 425-3561Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.deaconess.com/services/home-care-and-hospice/contact-us✓ Verified 9/29/2026
- View on Instagram
- View on LinkedIn
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 004372
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Evansville, IN
Assisted living in Evansville, IN has a median cost of $5,639 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $35 per hour (Indiana median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,600 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $35/hour | ~$5,600/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,639/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $10,327/month | ~$123,918/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Deaconess Home Health, LLC accept Medicaid?
Deaconess Home Health, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Deaconess Home Health, LLC accept Medicare?
Deaconess Home Health, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Deaconess Home Health, LLC located?
Deaconess Home Health, LLC is located at 331 Camden Court, Evansville, IN 47715-8210.
How do I contact Deaconess Home Health, LLC?
You can reach Deaconess Home Health, LLC by phone at (812) 425-3561.
How much does assisted living cost in Evansville, IN?
Assisted living in Evansville, IN has a median cost of $5,639 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Evansville, IN?
Non-medical in-home care in Evansville, IN runs about $35 per hour (Indiana median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,600 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Indiana?
Yes. Indiana's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Deaconess Home Health, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Help At Home, LLC
- Deaconess Home Health, LLC
- Horizons Community Care INC
- Horizons Home Care Inc
- Ascension at Home
More care in Evansville
Browse all providers in Evansville, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.