Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC
Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Suitland, MD. The agency delivers medical‑level care in the residences of clients who prefer to remain in a familiar setting while receiving professional nursing support. Home health nursing typically includes skilled nursing visits, assistance with medication administration, wound care, and coordination with a client’s primary physician. This model is often chosen by families of older adults who are transitioning from a hospital stay, managing chronic health conditions, or needing periodic clinical oversight that exceeds what can be safely provided by family caregivers alone. Residents of the Washington, D.C. metropolitan area seeking in‑home nursing services can contact Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC for eligibility and scheduling information.
Key Takeaways
Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC provides home health nursing services in Suitland, MD. Call (202) 615-1019.
Suitland, MD
Contact details
- Address
- 3821 Swann Road
Suitland, MD 20746 - Phone
- (202) 615-1019
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1962185652
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Suitland, MD
Assisted living in Suitland, MD averages $5,195 per month — about 3% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,195/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $10,950/month | ~$131,400/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC accept Medicaid?
Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC accept Medicare?
Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC located?
Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC is located at 3821 Swann Road, Suitland, MD 20746.
How do I contact Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC?
You can reach Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC by phone at (202) 615-1019.
How much does assisted living cost in Suitland, MD?
Assisted living in Suitland, MD averages about $5,195 per month, about 3% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Suitland, MD?
In-home care in Suitland, MD runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MD?
Yes. MD's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Della Grace Health/Nursing Agency LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- A.a Sheena Care LLC
- All In His Hands Personal Health Care
- BMA - Camp Springs
- Fine Living Care
- Meadowview Assisted Living
More care in Suitland
Browse all providers in Suitland, MD →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.