Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedMemory care is offered at this Monroe, LA location. The center has 74 beds for residents who need help. It is a for‑profit part of the Paramount Healthcare Consultants network. Skilled Nursing staff give daily medicine checks and health monitoring. Rehabilitation services help residents regain strength after illness or injury. Long‑term Care options let people stay safely for many months. The home also runs as a Nursing Home for older adults. Families can use Medicare or Medicaid to cover many costs. The staff work with each resident’s doctor to follow care plans. Memory care staff follow routines that help seniors feel safe and calm. The center’s team includes nurses and aides trained in memory care. Family members receive regular updates about each resident’s health status. The staff keep records and report any changes to the doctor promptly.
Key Takeaways
Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation provides nursing home services in Monroe, LA. Call (318) 322-3100.
Monroe, LA
Contact details
- Address
- 3001 South Grande Street
Monroe, LA 71202Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (318) 322-3100Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- ldh.la.gov/directory/detail/11969✓ Verified 7/10/2026
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
- View on LinkedIn
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Care types: Nursing Home, Memory Care
Trust signals
- License: 195530
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Monroe, LA
Assisted living in Monroe, LA has a median cost of $5,163 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $26 per hour (Louisiana median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,160 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $26/hour | ~$4,160/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,163/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,076/month | ~$96,912/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation accept Medicaid?
Yes, Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation accept Medicare?
Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation located?
Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation is located at 3001 South Grande Street, Monroe, LA 71202.
How do I contact Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation?
You can reach Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation by phone at (318) 322-3100.
How much does assisted living cost in Monroe, LA?
Assisted living in Monroe, LA has a median cost of $5,163 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Monroe, LA?
Non-medical in-home care in Monroe, LA runs about $26 per hour (Louisiana median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,160 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Louisiana?
Yes. Louisiana's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Delta Grande Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Elara Caring
- Alphacare Home Health, Inc.
- Supreme Home Health Service Inc
- Haven Home Health Inc
- Lewis Medical Of Northeast Louisiana
More care in Monroe
Browse all providers in Monroe, LA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.