Delta Home Health Care, LLC

Delta Home Health Care, LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Eden Prairie, MN. The agency delivers skilled nursing services to individuals who prefer to remain in their own residences while receiving medical‑level care. Typical functions of home health nursing include visits by licensed nurses, medication oversight, wound management, and coordination with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Eden Prairie area often turn to providers like Delta when an adult relative is transitioning from a hospital stay, managing a chronic condition, or needs periodic professional support that cannot be supplied safely by family members alone. The service is intended for clients who do not require round‑the‑clock facility care but benefit from scheduled clinical visits in a familiar environment.

Key Takeaways

Delta Home Health Care, LLC provides home health nursing services in Eden Prairie, MN. CMS overall rating 3.0/5. Call +19522173861.

Eden Prairie, MN · 3.0 stars · CMS patient survey (368)

Call +19522173861

Contact details

Address
6951 Alpine Trail
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
Phone
+19522173861
Quality Score: 30/100Community Rated

Photos

Delta Home Health Care, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Eden Prairie, MN photo 1
Delta Home Health Care, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Eden Prairie, MN photo 2
Delta Home Health Care, LLC - Home Health Nursing in Eden Prairie, MN photo 3

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Eden Prairie, MN

Assisted living in Eden Prairie, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Eden Prairie, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Delta Home Health Care, LLC accept Medicaid?

Delta Home Health Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Delta Home Health Care, LLC accept Medicare?

Delta Home Health Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Delta Home Health Care, LLC located?

Delta Home Health Care, LLC is located at 6951 Alpine Trail, Eden Prairie, MN 55346.

How do I contact Delta Home Health Care, LLC?

You can reach Delta Home Health Care, LLC by phone at +19522173861.

How much does assisted living cost in Eden Prairie, MN?

Assisted living in Eden Prairie, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Eden Prairie, MN?

In-home care in Eden Prairie, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Delta Home Health Care, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Eden Prairie

Browse all providers in Eden Prairie, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.