Skip to main content

Devine Healthcare LLC

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Devine Healthcare LLC is a home health nursing agency in O Fallon, Missouri. The agency sends nurses to care for patients in their own homes. Families who need help after a hospital stay often look to home health. Home health nursing usually includes skilled nursing visits and medicine management. Nurses may also do wound care and help with daily health tasks. The service works with a patient’s primary doctor to follow care plans. Devine Healthcare operates as a for‑profit business serving families. Family reviews give the agency a rating of three out of five. Three hundred one reviews make up that rating. The agency aims to help people stay safe at home. It serves adults who need medical help but prefer familiar surroundings. Families in O Fallon and nearby towns can contact Devine Healthcare for services.

Key Takeaways

Devine Healthcare LLC provides home health nursing services in O'Fallon, MO. CMS patient survey score 3.0/5. Call (314) 496-1858.

O'Fallon, MO

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (314) 496-1858

Contact details

Address
910 Hackmann Road
O Fallon, MO 63366-3229

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(314) 496-1858
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free
Medicare rating 2 out of 5 stars overall

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in O Fallon, MO

Assisted living in O Fallon, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in O Fallon, MO
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$33/hour~$5,280/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,400/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,604/month~$91,248/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Devine Healthcare LLC accept Medicaid?

Devine Healthcare LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Devine Healthcare LLC accept Medicare?

Devine Healthcare LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Devine Healthcare LLC located?

Devine Healthcare LLC is located at 910 Hackmann Road, O Fallon, MO 63366-3229.

How do I contact Devine Healthcare LLC?

You can reach Devine Healthcare LLC by phone at (314) 496-1858.

How much does assisted living cost in O Fallon, MO?

Assisted living in O Fallon, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in O Fallon, MO?

Non-medical in-home care in O Fallon, MO runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Missouri?

Yes. Missouri's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Devine Healthcare LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in O Fallon

Browse all providers in O Fallon, MO →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.