Dill, Evans and Rhodeback
This provider is listed under the Elder Law category in Sebastian, FL, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. Language information in the directory lists English and Spanish. People using this directory entry can contact the office to ask what matters it handles, how initial consultations are arranged, what fee structures may apply, and whether the provider is appropriate for their situation. The listing should not be read as confirmation of attorney credentials, certifications, practice areas, results, or jurisdictional authority. Because directory data can change, readers should verify the current address, contact method, hours, and any documents needed before scheduling a meeting. This page is meant to help people compare local Elder Law listings and prepare practical questions before calling. It is informational only and should not be treated as legal, financial, insurance, or professional advice, and important decisions should be confirmed with appropriate professional sources.
Key Takeaways
Dill, Evans and Rhodeback provides elder law services in Sebastian, FL. Call +17722794440.
Sebastian, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 637 Braddock Street
Sebastian, FL 32958 - Phone
- +17722794440
Photos



Hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
Care types: Elder Law
Trust signals
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Sebastian, FL
Assisted living in Sebastian, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Dill, Evans and Rhodeback accept Medicaid?
Dill, Evans and Rhodeback has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Dill, Evans and Rhodeback accept Medicare?
Dill, Evans and Rhodeback has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Dill, Evans and Rhodeback located?
Dill, Evans and Rhodeback is located at 637 Braddock Street, Sebastian, FL 32958.
How do I contact Dill, Evans and Rhodeback?
You can reach Dill, Evans and Rhodeback by phone at +17722794440.
How much does assisted living cost in Sebastian, FL?
Assisted living in Sebastian, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Sebastian, FL?
In-home care in Sebastian, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Dill, Evans and Rhodeback?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Orlando Health Sebastian River Hospital
- Sebastian River Medical Center
- SENIOR RESOURCE ASSOCIATION, INC
- Amedisys South Florida, L.L.C.
- Lulich & Attorneys
More care in Sebastian
Browse all providers in Sebastian, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.