Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore

Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore is a Home Health Nursing provider located in Duluth, MN 55804. They accept Medicare. Licensed provider (247040). Visit their website for more information.

Key Takeaways

Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore provides home health nursing services in Duluth, MN. CMS overall rating 2.0/5. Call (651) 766-4300.

Duluth, MN · 2.0 stars · CMS patient survey (76)

Call (651) 766-4300

Contact details

Address
3931 London Road
Duluth, MN 55804
Phone
(651) 766-4300
Quality Score: 40/100Government Verified
Medicare rating 3 out of 5 stars overall

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Hours

  • Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Friday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Sunday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care, Memory Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Duluth, MN

Assisted living in Duluth, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Duluth, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore accept Medicaid?

Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore accept Medicare?

Yes, Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore located?

Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore is located at 3931 London Road, Duluth, MN 55804.

How do I contact Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore?

You can reach Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore by phone at (651) 766-4300.

How much does assisted living cost in Duluth, MN?

Assisted living in Duluth, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Duluth, MN?

In-home care in Duluth, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Ecumen Home Care Lakeshore?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Duluth

Browse all providers in Duluth, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.