Ellicott City Assisted Living

Ellicott City Assisted Living is an Assisted Living provider located in Ellicott City, MD 21042. Contact them at (410) 480-3225 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Ellicott City Assisted Living provides assisted living services in Ellicott City, MD. Call (410) 480-3225.

Ellicott City, MD

Call (410) 480-3225

Contact details

Address
2970 Saint Johns Lane
Ellicott City, MD 21042
Phone
(410) 480-3225

Photos

Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 1
Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 2
Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 3
Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 4
Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 5
Ellicott City Assisted Living - Assisted Living in Ellicott City, MD photo 6

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 18:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Ellicott City, MD

Assisted living in Ellicott City, MD averages $5,195 per month — about 3% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Ellicott City, MD
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,195/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$10,950/month~$131,400/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ellicott City Assisted Living accept Medicaid?

Ellicott City Assisted Living has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Ellicott City Assisted Living accept Medicare?

Ellicott City Assisted Living has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Ellicott City Assisted Living located?

Ellicott City Assisted Living is located at 2970 Saint Johns Lane, Ellicott City, MD 21042.

How do I contact Ellicott City Assisted Living?

You can reach Ellicott City Assisted Living by phone at (410) 480-3225.

How much does assisted living cost in Ellicott City, MD?

Assisted living in Ellicott City, MD averages about $5,195 per month, about 3% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Ellicott City, MD?

In-home care in Ellicott City, MD runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MD?

Yes. MD's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Ellicott City Assisted Living?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Ellicott City

Browse all providers in Ellicott City, MD →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.