Estrellitas Adult Day Care
ESTRELLITAS ADULT DAY CARE is an Adult Day Care provider located in MCALLEN, TX 78504. Services are available in English and Spanish.
Key Takeaways
Estrellitas Adult Day Care provides adult day care services in MCALLEN, TX. Call 956-380-6953.
MCALLEN, TX
Contact details
- Address
- 9701 N 10TH ST
MCALLEN, TX 78504 - Phone
- 956-380-6953
Care types: Adult Day Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in MCALLEN, TX
Assisted living in MCALLEN, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $20/hour | ~$3,200/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,035/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,692/month | ~$80,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Estrellitas Adult Day Care accept Medicaid?
Estrellitas Adult Day Care has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Estrellitas Adult Day Care accept Medicare?
Estrellitas Adult Day Care has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Estrellitas Adult Day Care located?
Estrellitas Adult Day Care is located at 9701 N 10TH ST, MCALLEN, TX 78504.
How do I contact Estrellitas Adult Day Care?
You can reach Estrellitas Adult Day Care by phone at 956-380-6953.
How much does assisted living cost in MCALLEN, TX?
Assisted living in MCALLEN, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in MCALLEN, TX?
In-home care in MCALLEN, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?
Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Estrellitas Adult Day Care?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- South Texas Health System Heart
- Infinity Care Home Health LLC
- Legacy Home Care Services Inc
- Veteran Home Care LLC
- Health Care Unlimited, Inc.
More care in MCALLEN
Browse all providers in MCALLEN, TX →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.