Eternity Wellness 22, LLC
Eternity Wellness 22, LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Biloxi, MS. Home health nursing agencies deliver skilled nursing services in a client’s residence, allowing individuals to receive medical‑level care while remaining in a familiar setting. Typical activities include visits from licensed nurses, medication oversight, basic wound care, and coordination with a person’s primary physician to follow prescribed treatment plans. This model is often chosen by families whose older adult relative is transitioning from a hospital stay, managing a long‑term health condition, or requires periodic clinical supervision that exceeds what can be safely provided by informal caregivers at home. Residents who prefer to stay in their own homes while accessing professional nursing support may consider contacting Eternity Wellness 22, LLC to discuss eligibility and scheduling.
Key Takeaways
Eternity Wellness 22, LLC provides home health nursing services in Biloxi, MS. Call (228) 641-2449.
Biloxi, MS
Contact details
- Address
- 1636 Popps Ferry Rd STE 234, Biloxi, MS 39532
Biloxi, MS 39532Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (228) 641-2449
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1639836000
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Biloxi, MS
Assisted living in Biloxi, MS averages $3,250 per month — about 39% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $19/hour | ~$3,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,023/month | ~$72,270/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Eternity Wellness 22, LLC accept Medicaid?
Eternity Wellness 22, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Eternity Wellness 22, LLC accept Medicare?
Eternity Wellness 22, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Eternity Wellness 22, LLC located?
Eternity Wellness 22, LLC is located at 1636 Popps Ferry Rd STE 234, Biloxi, MS 39532, Biloxi, MS 39532.
How do I contact Eternity Wellness 22, LLC?
You can reach Eternity Wellness 22, LLC by phone at (228) 641-2449.
How much does assisted living cost in Biloxi, MS?
Assisted living in Biloxi, MS averages about $3,250 per month, about 39% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Biloxi, MS?
In-home care in Biloxi, MS runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MS?
Yes. MS's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Eternity Wellness 22, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- 81st Medical Group (Keesler AFB)
- Quality Home Health Care Of The Gulf Coast, INC.
- Aaron Zahedi Health LLC
- VA Gulf Coast Healthcare System
- Memorial Hospital Biloxi
More care in Biloxi
Browse all providers in Biloxi, MS →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.