Family Tree Assited Living

Family Tree Assited Living: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Round Rock, TX. Assisted living communities such as this provide housing for older adults who can maintain a degree of independence but require on‑site help with routine tasks like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically occupy private apartments within a shared building that includes common dining and activity areas, while staff are available during the day to respond to assistance requests. The Round Rock setting places the community within the central Texas senior‑care market, reachable for families throughout Williamson County and neighboring areas. This type of residence is generally considered by families of seniors who no longer need full‑time skilled nursing but want a supportive environment that reduces the caregiving burden at home.

Key Takeaways

Family Tree Assited Living provides assisted living services in Round Rock, TX. Call (703) 283-6397.

Round Rock, TX

Call (703) 283-6397

Contact details

Address
124 Silk Tree Lane
Round Rock, TX 78664
Phone
(703) 283-6397

Hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Round Rock, TX

Assisted living in Round Rock, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Round Rock, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,035/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Family Tree Assited Living accept Medicaid?

Family Tree Assited Living has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Family Tree Assited Living accept Medicare?

Family Tree Assited Living has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Family Tree Assited Living located?

Family Tree Assited Living is located at 124 Silk Tree Lane, Round Rock, TX 78664.

How do I contact Family Tree Assited Living?

You can reach Family Tree Assited Living by phone at (703) 283-6397.

How much does assisted living cost in Round Rock, TX?

Assisted living in Round Rock, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Round Rock, TX?

In-home care in Round Rock, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?

Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Family Tree Assited Living?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Round Rock

Browse all providers in Round Rock, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.