First Medical Care, INC
First Medical Care, INC is a home health nursing agency in Lauderdale Lakes, Florida. The agency sends nurses to a person's home to give health care. Families who want a loved one to stay at home can use this service. Nurses help with medicine and health needs at the home. The staff speaks English and Spanish to match many community needs. First Medical Care, INC operates as a for‑profit business. Identifier 1326587346 is on file for this provider. Local families often choose home health nursing when hospital care ends. The service lets a patient stay safe while receiving skilled nursing support.
Key Takeaways
First Medical Care, INC provides home health nursing services in Lauderdale Lakes, FL. Call (954) 366-9865.
Lauderdale Lakes, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 4312 N STATE ROAD 7
Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319-4829Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (954) 366-9865
Photos






Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1326587346
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Lauderdale Lakes, FL
Assisted living in Lauderdale Lakes, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does First Medical Care, INC accept Medicaid?
First Medical Care, INC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does First Medical Care, INC accept Medicare?
First Medical Care, INC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is First Medical Care, INC located?
First Medical Care, INC is located at 4312 N STATE ROAD 7, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319-4829.
How do I contact First Medical Care, INC?
You can reach First Medical Care, INC by phone at (954) 366-9865.
How much does assisted living cost in Lauderdale Lakes, FL?
Assisted living in Lauderdale Lakes, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Lauderdale Lakes, FL?
In-home care in Lauderdale Lakes, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used First Medical Care, INC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Adm Home Health Services, INC.
- All County Health Care, INC.
- All County Health Care, Inc
- All Metro Home Care Services Of Florida, INC.
- Angel Care Home Health Agency INC
More care in Lauderdale Lakes
Browse all providers in Lauderdale Lakes, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.