Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center
Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Boulder, CO. Assisted living communities such as Frasier Meadows typically serve older adults who are able to reside in their own apartments while receiving on‑site help with tasks such as bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. The model is intended for families who have a parent or relative whose daily needs exceed what can be safely managed at home but who do not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing care. The Boulder setting places the community within the Front Range senior‑care market, making it reachable for families throughout Boulder County and neighboring municipalities. Families evaluating options for a loved one who wants a degree of independence together with regular assistance often consider an assisted living provider like Frasier Meadows.
Key Takeaways
Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center provides assisted living services in Boulder, CO. CMS overall rating 5.0/5. Call (720) 562-4462.
Boulder, CO · 5.0 stars
Contact details
- Address
- 4990 Ponca Place
Boulder, CO 80303 - Phone
- (720) 562-4462
Hours
- Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: 065324
- Accepts Medicaid
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Boulder, CO
Assisted living in Boulder, CO averages $5,250 per month — in line with the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,733/month | ~$116,800/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center accept Medicaid?
Yes, Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center accept Medicare?
Yes, Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center located?
Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center is located at 4990 Ponca Place, Boulder, CO 80303.
How do I contact Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center?
You can reach Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center by phone at (720) 562-4462.
How much does assisted living cost in Boulder, CO?
Assisted living in Boulder, CO averages about $5,250 per month, in line with the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Boulder, CO?
In-home care in Boulder, CO runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in CO?
Yes. CO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Frasier Meadows Manor Inc Assisted Living Center?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Boulder Community Health
- Craft Home Health
- Winding Trails Post Acute
- Davita Boulder Dialysis Center
- Boulder Canyon Health and Rehabilitation
More care in Boulder
Browse all providers in Boulder, CO →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.