Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC
Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC is a home health nursing agency in Fayetteville, Georgia. This for-profit business has a family rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars from 302 reviews. Home health nursing helps people manage their health in their own homes. This service is helpful for those who need medical care without moving to a facility. It serves many families throughout the Fayetteville area. Many people choose home health nursing to stay in a familiar place. These services help patients manage their health while they live at home. Families often use these services to support a loved one's recovery or long-term needs. This agency uses the identifier 1730585548. Families looking for home health nursing can research this local provider. You can look at their high rating from many families. Contact the agency to learn more about how they help people at home.
Key Takeaways
Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC provides home health nursing services in Fayetteville, GA. CMS overall rating 5.0/5. Call (770) 719-7000.
Fayetteville, GA · 5.0 stars · CMS patient survey (302)
Contact details
- Address
- 1255 Highway 54 W
Fayetteville, GA 30214-4526 - Phone
- (770) 719-7000
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1730585548
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Fayetteville, GA
Assisted living in Fayetteville, GA averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC accept Medicaid?
Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC accept Medicare?
Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC located?
Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC is located at 1255 Highway 54 W, Fayetteville, GA 30214-4526.
How do I contact Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC?
You can reach Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC by phone at (770) 719-7000.
How much does assisted living cost in Fayetteville, GA?
Assisted living in Fayetteville, GA averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Fayetteville, GA?
In-home care in Fayetteville, GA runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in GA?
Yes. GA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Georgia Em-I Medical Services PC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Piedmont Fayette Hospital
- Suncrest Home Health
- Fayetteville Center for Nursing & Healing LLC
- GRAHAM FAMILY ADULT DAYCARE INC.
- Amedisys Georgia LLC
More care in Fayetteville
Browse all providers in Fayetteville, GA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.