Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy

Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy is a home health nursing provider located in Clovis, New Mexico, dedicated to bringing quality healthcare services directly to patients in their own homes. This facility specializes in home health nursing care, helping individuals manage their medical needs while maintaining the comfort and familiarity of their residence. With a focus on personalized care and patient wellness, Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy serves the Clovis community by connecting patients with skilled nursing professionals.

Key Takeaways

Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy provides home health nursing services in Clovis, NM. Call (505) 623-8404.

Clovis, NM

Call (505) 623-8404

Contact details

Address
813 N Richardson Ave Ste B
Clovis, NM 88101

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(505) 623-8404

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 18:00

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Clovis, NM

Assisted living in Clovis, NM averages $3,838 per month — about 28% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Clovis, NM
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$24/hour~$3,840/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,838/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,422/month~$89,060/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy accept Medicaid?

Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy accept Medicare?

Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy located?

Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy is located at 813 N Richardson Ave Ste B, Clovis, NM 88101.

How do I contact Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy?

You can reach Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy by phone at (505) 623-8404.

How much does assisted living cost in Clovis, NM?

Assisted living in Clovis, NM averages about $3,838 per month, about 28% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Clovis, NM?

In-home care in Clovis, NM runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in NM?

Yes. NM's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Ghaffari Medical Pharmacy?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Clovis

Browse all providers in Clovis, NM →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.