Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc
Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Winchester, IN. Assisted living communities such as this provide housing for older adults who can maintain a degree of independence while receiving help with everyday tasks like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meals. Residents typically have private apartments within a shared building and can rely on staff who are available during waking hours. The Winchester setting places the community within the broader central Indiana senior‑care market, reachable for families throughout the county and neighboring areas. This type of setting is generally appropriate for families who have an aging relative whose care needs exceed what can be safely managed at home but do not require round‑the‑clock skilled nursing.
Key Takeaways
Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc provides assisted living services in Winchester, IN. Call +17655847676.
Winchester, IN
Contact details
- Address
- 107 Rose Lane
Winchester, IN 47394 - Phone
- +17655847676
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: 013838
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Winchester, IN
Assisted living in Winchester, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc accept Medicaid?
Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc accept Medicare?
Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc located?
Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc is located at 107 Rose Lane, Winchester, IN 47394.
How do I contact Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc?
You can reach Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc by phone at +17655847676.
How much does assisted living cost in Winchester, IN?
Assisted living in Winchester, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Winchester, IN?
In-home care in Winchester, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?
Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Gi-Xxxiv Summers Pointe Operator Llc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Ascension St Vincent Randolph
- Home Health Angels LLC
- Home Health Angels LLC
- Earthly Angels LLC
- FMC - Winchester IN
More care in Winchester
Browse all providers in Winchester, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.