Gondola Group Inc
Gondola Group Inc is an Assisted Living provider located in Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076. Contact them at (952) 270-6586 for more information.
Key Takeaways
Gondola Group Inc provides assisted living services in Inver Grove Heights, MN. Call (952) 270-6586.
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 8615 Birch Boulevard
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076 - Phone
- (952) 270-6586
Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Inver Grove Heights, MN
Assisted living in Inver Grove Heights, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,893/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Gondola Group Inc accept Medicaid?
Gondola Group Inc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Gondola Group Inc accept Medicare?
Gondola Group Inc has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Gondola Group Inc located?
Gondola Group Inc is located at 8615 Birch Boulevard, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076.
How do I contact Gondola Group Inc?
You can reach Gondola Group Inc by phone at (952) 270-6586.
How much does assisted living cost in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
Assisted living in Inver Grove Heights, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Inver Grove Heights, MN?
In-home care in Inver Grove Heights, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?
Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Gondola Group Inc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Anika Home Care, LLC
- COMMON SENSE SERVICES FOR SENIORS
- Good Samaritan Society Inver Grove Heights
- Brookdale Inver Grove Heights
- Bryce Health Service Corporation
More care in Inver Grove Heights
Browse all providers in Inver Grove Heights, MN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.