Skip to main content

Harrison Physician Services, LLP

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Harrison Physician Services, LLP is a home health nursing provider serving the Biloxi, Mississippi area. The company specializes in delivering skilled nursing care and medical support to patients in their own homes, allowing individuals to receive professional healthcare while maintaining the comfort and familiarity of their living environment. With a focus on personalized care, Harrison Physician Services helps patients manage chronic conditions, recover from illness or surgery, and maintain their independence with dignity.

Key Takeaways

Harrison Physician Services, LLP provides home health nursing services in Biloxi, MS.

Biloxi, MS

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Request info

Contact details

Address
150 Reynoir St
Biloxi, MS 39530
Phone
Not available in our listing — suggest an update
Visit website
Not available in our listing — suggest an update

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Biloxi, MS

Assisted living in Biloxi, MS has a median cost of $4,369 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $24 per hour (Mississippi median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Biloxi, MS
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$24/hour~$3,840/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,369/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,885/month~$118,620/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Harrison Physician Services, LLP accept Medicaid?

Harrison Physician Services, LLP has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Harrison Physician Services, LLP accept Medicare?

Harrison Physician Services, LLP has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Harrison Physician Services, LLP located?

Harrison Physician Services, LLP is located at 150 Reynoir St, Biloxi, MS 39530.

How much does assisted living cost in Biloxi, MS?

Assisted living in Biloxi, MS has a median cost of $4,369 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Biloxi, MS?

Non-medical in-home care in Biloxi, MS runs about $24 per hour (Mississippi median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Mississippi?

Yes. Mississippi's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Harrison Physician Services, LLP?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Biloxi

Browse all providers in Biloxi, MS →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.