Horizon Care Llc

Horizon Care Llc is an Assisted Living provider located in Apple Valley, MN 55124. Contact them at (617) 832-5590 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Horizon Care Llc provides assisted living services in Apple Valley, MN. Call (763) 557-1111.

Apple Valley, MN

Call (763) 557-1111

Contact details

Address
1075 Rome Drive
Apple Valley, MN 55124
Phone
(763) 557-1111

Photos

Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 1
Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 2
Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 3
Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 4
Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 5
Horizon Care Llc - Assisted Living in Apple Valley, MN photo 6

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 06:30 - 18:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Apple Valley, MN

Assisted living in Apple Valley, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Apple Valley, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Horizon Care Llc accept Medicaid?

Horizon Care Llc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Horizon Care Llc accept Medicare?

Horizon Care Llc has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Horizon Care Llc located?

Horizon Care Llc is located at 1075 Rome Drive, Apple Valley, MN 55124.

How do I contact Horizon Care Llc?

You can reach Horizon Care Llc by phone at (763) 557-1111.

How much does assisted living cost in Apple Valley, MN?

Assisted living in Apple Valley, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Apple Valley, MN?

In-home care in Apple Valley, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Horizon Care Llc?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Apple Valley

Browse all providers in Apple Valley, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.