Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedHot Springs Senior Care, LLC provides home health nursing services to seniors in Hot Springs, AR. The agency delivers home health care in the client's residence, allowing individuals to receive nursing support without relocating to a facility. Home health nursing typically addresses medical needs that arise as people age or manage ongoing health conditions, with care provided in a familiar, home-based setting. Families in the Hot Springs area who are considering home health nursing options may want to contact Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC directly to discuss the specific services available and how they might meet a loved one's needs. Reaching out allows families to ask questions about scheduling, scope of nursing services, and how care would be coordinated in the home. Direct communication with the provider is the most reliable way to determine whether their home health care services align with a particular situation.
Key Takeaways
Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC provides home health nursing services in Hot Springs, AR. Rates from $25+/hr. Call (501) 363-3996.
Hot Springs, AR
Contact details
- Address
- 131 SHORE ACRES DR
Hot Springs, AR 71913-9578Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (501) 363-3996Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.hotspringsseniorcare.com/Unverified — report an issue
- Google Business Profile
- View on Google
- View on Facebook
- Hours
- Monday - Thursday 08:00am - 04:00pm
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Office hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1578324091
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Hot Springs, AR
Assisted living in Hot Springs, AR has a median cost of $4,637 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $25 per hour (Arkansas median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,000 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $25/hour | ~$4,000/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,637/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,060/month | ~$96,720/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC accept Medicaid?
Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC accept Medicare?
Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC located?
Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC is located at 131 SHORE ACRES DR, Hot Springs, AR 71913-9578.
How do I contact Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC?
You can reach Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC by phone at (501) 363-3996.
How much does assisted living cost in Hot Springs, AR?
Assisted living in Hot Springs, AR has a median cost of $4,637 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Hot Springs, AR?
Non-medical in-home care in Hot Springs, AR runs about $25 per hour (Arkansas median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,000 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Arkansas?
Yes. Arkansas's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Hot Springs Senior Care, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Arkansas Home Health Providers, LLC
- Center Well Home Health
- Care IV Home Health
- Lake Hamilton Health and Rehab
- Quapaw Care and Rehabilitation Center LLC
More care in Hot Springs
Browse all providers in Hot Springs, AR →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.