Independent You Senior Services
Independent You Senior Services is a Geriatric Care Management provider located in Woodbridge, VA 22191. Contact them at (703) 999-3006 for more information. Visit their website for more details.
Key Takeaways
Independent You Senior Services provides geriatric care management services in Woodbridge, VA. Call (703) 999-3006.
Woodbridge, VA
Contact details
- Address
- 15135 Georgia Road
Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Phone
- (703) 999-3006
Hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:30 - 16:30
Care types: Geriatric Care Management
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Woodbridge, VA
Assisted living in Woodbridge, VA averages $5,250 per month — in line with the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,277/month | ~$111,325/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Independent You Senior Services accept Medicaid?
Independent You Senior Services has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Independent You Senior Services accept Medicare?
Independent You Senior Services has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Independent You Senior Services located?
Independent You Senior Services is located at 15135 Georgia Road, Woodbridge, VA 22191.
How do I contact Independent You Senior Services?
You can reach Independent You Senior Services by phone at (703) 999-3006.
How much does assisted living cost in Woodbridge, VA?
Assisted living in Woodbridge, VA averages about $5,250 per month, in line with the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Woodbridge, VA?
In-home care in Woodbridge, VA runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in VA?
Yes. VA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Independent You Senior Services?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Sentara Northern Virginia Medical Center
- Trinity Home Care Services LLC
- Mak Superior Home Health LLC
- Jenforte Home Health Care LLC
- Davita Cdc of Woodbridge
More care in Woodbridge
Browse all providers in Woodbridge, VA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.