Integrity Hospice Care, LLC

Integrity Hospice Care, LLC is a hospice provider in Gold Canyon, Arizona (Identifier 031635). Hospice care generally offers palliative services for individuals with terminal illnesses, focusing on comfort, symptom management, and support for patients and families. The provider serves families who have a loved one facing a life‑limiting condition and who prefer care that can be delivered in the home or a hospice setting rather than a hospital. It is intended for adults with advanced disease and their caregivers who need assistance with medical, emotional, and spiritual aspects of end‑of‑life care. Families in the Gold Canyon area seeking such support may contact Integrity Hospice Care, LLC to discuss eligibility and the type of assistance typically available.

Key Takeaways

Integrity Hospice Care, LLC provides hospice services in Gold Canyon, AZ. Call (480) 426-0255.

Gold Canyon, AZ

Call (480) 426-0255

Contact details

Address
6877 South Kings Ranch Road, Suite 1, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(480) 426-0255

Photos

Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 1
Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 2
Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 3
Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 4
Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 5
Integrity Hospice Care, LLC - Hospice in Gold Canyon, AZ photo 6

Care types: Hospice

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Gold Canyon, AZ

Assisted living in Gold Canyon, AZ averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Gold Canyon, AZ
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Integrity Hospice Care, LLC accept Medicaid?

Integrity Hospice Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Integrity Hospice Care, LLC accept Medicare?

Yes, Integrity Hospice Care, LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Integrity Hospice Care, LLC located?

Integrity Hospice Care, LLC is located at 6877 South Kings Ranch Road, Suite 1, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118.

How do I contact Integrity Hospice Care, LLC?

You can reach Integrity Hospice Care, LLC by phone at (480) 426-0255.

How much does assisted living cost in Gold Canyon, AZ?

Assisted living in Gold Canyon, AZ averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Gold Canyon, AZ?

In-home care in Gold Canyon, AZ runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AZ?

Yes. AZ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Integrity Hospice Care, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Gold Canyon

Browse all providers in Gold Canyon, AZ →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.