Kisima Healthcare LLC

Kisima Healthcare LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Bear, DE. The organization delivers skilled nursing services to individuals who prefer to remain in their own residences while receiving medical oversight. Home health nursing typically includes visits by licensed nurses for tasks such as wound care, medication administration, and coordination with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Bear area often select providers like Kisima Healthcare when an older adult or recovering patient needs professional health support but does not require continuous facility‑based care. The model is suited for adults transitioning from hospital discharge or managing chronic conditions that can be addressed with periodic in‑home visits.

Bear, DE

Call (302) 424-4842

Contact details

Address
101 Grove Mansion Way
Bear, DE 19701
Phone
(302) 424-4842

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Bear, DE

Assisted living in Bear, DE averages $5,320 per month — in line with the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Bear, DE
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,320/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$12,105/month~$145,263/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Kisima Healthcare LLC accept Medicaid?

Kisima Healthcare LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Kisima Healthcare LLC accept Medicare?

Kisima Healthcare LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Kisima Healthcare LLC located?

Kisima Healthcare LLC is located at 101 Grove Mansion Way, Bear, DE 19701.

How do I contact Kisima Healthcare LLC?

You can reach Kisima Healthcare LLC by phone at (302) 424-4842.

How much does assisted living cost in Bear, DE?

Assisted living in Bear, DE averages about $5,320 per month, in line with the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Bear, DE?

In-home care in Bear, DE runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in DE?

Yes. DE's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Kisima Healthcare LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Bear

Browse all providers in Bear, DE →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.